Sping Sale Now On

Request a callback
Request a Quote

Free Brochure

Free Quote

Cookie Policy Uk

Last updated: June 21, 2024
My Mobility UK ("us", "we", or "our") operates the My Mobility UK website (the "Service").
This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. We use your Personal Information to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible at https://mymobilityuk.co.uk

1. Introduction

Our website, https://mymobilityuk.co.uk (hereinafter: "the website") uses cookies and other related technologies (for convenience all technologies are referred to as "cookies"). Cookies are also placed by third parties we have engaged. In the document below we inform you about the use of cookies on our website.

2. What are cookies?

A cookie is a small simple file that is sent along with pages of this website and stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer or another device. The information stored therein may be returned to our servers or to the servers of the relevant third parties during a subsequent visit.

3. What are scripts?

A script is a piece of program code that is used to make our website function properly and interactively. This code is executed on our server or on your device.

4. What is a web beacon?

A web beacon (or a pixel tag) is a small, invisible piece of text or image on a website that is used to monitor traffic on a website. In order to do this, various data about you is stored using web beacons.

5. Cookies

5.1 Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that certain parts of the website work properly and that your user preferences remain known. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. This way, you do not need to repeatedly enter the same information when visiting our website and, for example, the items remain in your shopping cart until you have paid. We may place these cookies without your consent.

5.2 Statistics cookies

We use statistics cookies to optimize the website experience for our users. With these statistics cookies we get insights in the usage of our website. We ask your permission to place statistics cookies.

5.3 Marketing/Tracking cookies

Marketing/Tracking cookies are cookies or any other form of local storage, used to create user profiles to display advertising or to track the user on this website or across several websites for similar marketing purposes.

6. Placed cookies

WooCommerce
Functional
Consent to service woocommerce
WPForms
Preferences
Consent to service wpforms
Miscellaneous
Purpose pending investigation
Consent to service miscellaneous

7. Consent

When you visit our website for the first time, we will show you a pop-up with an explanation about cookies. As soon as you click on "Save preferences", you consent to us using the categories of cookies and plug-ins you selected in the pop-up, as described in this Cookie Policy. You can disable the use of cookies via your browser, but please note that our website may no longer work properly.

7.1 Manage your consent settings

Functional
Always active
Statistics
Marketing

8. Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies

You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually delete cookies. You can also specify that certain cookies may not be placed. Another option is to change the settings of your internet browser so that you receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, please refer to the instructions in the Help section of your browser.

Please note that our website may not work properly if all cookies are disabled. If you do delete the cookies in your browser, they will be placed again after your consent when you visit our websites again.

9. Your rights with respect to personal data

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:
You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this Cookie Policy. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you, but you also have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO)).

10. Contact details

For questions and/or comments about our Cookie Policy and this statement, please contact us by using the following contact details:

MyMobilityUK
9-17 Queens Court
Eastern Road Greater
London Romford
RM13NH
United Kingdom
Website: https://mymobilityuk.co.uk
Email: office@mymobilityuk.co.uk
Phone number: 0800 208 1401

My Marketing Solutions UK LTD, trading as My Mobility UK, is registered in England and Wales under the company registration number 14511487.
Registered office address: 9, Queens Court, Eastern Rd, Romford RM1 3NH

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What happens if I accept cookies on your website?

When you accept cookies, we can remember your preferences and offer you a smoother browsing experience. This means you won’t have to re-enter information, and you’ll see ads and content that match your interests!

2. What types of cookies do you use?

We use different types of cookies: functional cookies to make our site work properly, statistical cookies to see how you use our site, and marketing cookies to show you relevant ads. You can choose which ones you want to allow through the cookie consent pop-up.

3. What happens if I refuse to accept cookies?

If you refuse cookies, you might not be able to use all parts of our website. Some features might not work as intended, so accepting cookies helps us provide a better experience for you.

4. Can I delete cookies after accepting them?

Absolutely! You can delete cookies at any time through your browser settings. Keep in mind that if you delete cookies, you might lose some preferences or features until you accept cookies again.

5. How can I contact you about your cookie policy?

If you have questions about our cookie policy, you can reach us at office@mymobilityuk.co.uk or call us at 0800 208 1401. We’re here to help with any questions or concerns you have about your data and cookies.

© My Mobility UK 2023, All Rights Reserved | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Cookie Policy | Return & Refund | Sitemap | Blog |

My Marketing Solutions UK LTD, trading as My Mobility UK, is registered in England and Wales under the company registration number 14511487.
Registered office address: 9, Queens Court, Eastern Rd, Romford RM1 3NH
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram